Nostos Pure frankincense essential oil is derived from the resin of the Boswellia carterii tree and is also known as olibanum. It has a citrusy fragrance and comes from India.
Its fragrance blends well with sandalwood, lavender, pine, orange, benzoin, lemon, and bergamot. For use on the body, it must first be diluted in a carrier oil, at a ratio of up to 5 drops of essential oil per 10 ml of carrier oil. Store in a cool, dry place, out of reach of children.
- Quantity: 10 ml
- Fragrance / Plant: Frankincense
- Fragrance profile: Citrusy
- Botanical name: Boswellia carterii
- Country of origin: India
- INCI name: Boswellia carterii oil
- CAS: 8016-36-2
- Aroma / Plant
- Frankincense
- Quantity
- 10 ml
- Aromatic Profile
- Citrus
- with Dropper
- No
Important information
Specifications are collected from official manufacturer websites. Please verify the specifications before proceeding with your final purchase. If you notice any problem you can report it here.